Indico Coffee Co

Specialty-latte photography for a women-owned NYC coffee brand, as considered as the drinks themselves.

Coffee & CafeNYC · multiple locationsMenu + Brand Photography
Indico Coffee Co photography by Foreign Kollective
PHOTOGRAPHY, KYRAN JOHN / FOREIGN KOLLECTIVE · Food Photography ↗
AT A GLANCE · INDICO COFFEE CO
Women-owned brand
3+NYC locations
SpecialtyLattes

HARD PERFORMANCE NUMBERS ADDED AS CLIENTS REPORT THEM.

The challenge

Indico Coffee Co is a women-owned specialty coffee brand with a growing footprint across NYC and a menu built on signature drinks, mango matcha, pistachio saffron, maple black sugar. They needed photography as intentional as the lattes.

What we did

We shot their signature drinks and cafe brand to feel warm, premium and unmistakably Indico, a library that carries across menu, web and social as they open new locations.

The result

A cohesive coffee-brand look that scales with them, drink by drink, location by location.

SELECTS · FROM THE SHOOT

The frames that earned their keep.

Indico Coffee Co photography select
Indico Coffee Co photography select
Indico Coffee Co photography select
Indico Coffee Co photography select
Indico Coffee Co photos deployed across web, menu and social
DEPLOYED · WHERE THE PHOTOS WENT

Shot once. Deployed everywhere.

Indico's imagery runs across their website, menus and social, one consistent look across every location.

See our work on their site ↗
★★★★★
"[ Client quote coming soon, Indico Coffee Co ]"
Indico Coffee Co · Client
NEXT · KEEP GOING

Want results like Indico Coffee Co's?